NFL 2026: games, lines, and results

Week 6 in progress

League trends

2026 season · 79 games
Moneyline
CategoryRecord%
Away teams37-41-147.4%
Home teams41-37-152.6%
Favorites49-29-162.8%
Underdogs29-49-137.2%
Away favorites19-11-063.3%
Away underdogs18-30-137.5%
Home favorites30-18-162.5%
Home underdogs11-19-036.7%
Against the spread
CategoryRecord%
Away teams39-36-452.0%
Home teams36-39-448.0%
Favorites34-41-445.3%
Underdogs41-34-454.7%
Away favorites13-15-246.4%
Away underdogs26-21-255.3%
Home favorites21-26-244.7%
Home underdogs15-13-253.6%
Over / Under
CategoryOvers%Unders%
All games4151.9%3848.1%
Home favorite2551.0%2449.0%
Away favorite1653.3%1446.7%

Record = wins-losses-ties. Win percentage includes decided games only. Favorite and underdog are based on the closing line.

Games · Week 6 · 14 games

Thu, Oct 1518:15
Seattle Seahawks
Denver Broncos
Sun, Oct 1807:30
Houston Texans
Jacksonville Jaguars
Sun, Oct 1811:00
Carolina Panthers
Philadelphia Eagles
Sun, Oct 1811:00
New Orleans Saints
New York Giants
Sun, Oct 1811:00
Chicago Bears
Atlanta Falcons
Sun, Oct 1811:00
Baltimore Ravens
Cleveland Browns
Sun, Oct 1811:00
New York Jets
New England Patriots
Sun, Oct 1811:00
Tennessee Titans
Indianapolis Colts
Sun, Oct 1811:00
Pittsburgh Steelers
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Sun, Oct 1814:05
Arizona Cardinals
Los Angeles Rams
Sun, Oct 1814:25
Buffalo Bills
Las Vegas Raiders
Sun, Oct 1814:25
Los Angeles Chargers
Kansas City Chiefs
Sun, Oct 1818:20
Dallas Cowboys
Green Bay Packers
Mon, Oct 1918:15
Washington Commanders
San Francisco 49ers

Overall standings

EV Strategy Hub compares market-implied probability with our model to identify bets with positive mathematical value. We don't sell picks; we offer a method, analysis tools, and a community. View this week's games, lines, and props.